Categories: BlogReviews

Memory Savers!

Reviewed on Customer Lobby
I had attempted to powerwash my oriental from when my husband and I got married and I thought I had ruined it. ORC literally saved the rug and brought it back to life! I was sick at heart about the rug until I picked it up and they unrolled it! They were more professional than expected and took fabulous care of dealing with me and my rug. I will be bringing my other rugs since I’ve seen the fabulous work they do.”
S. C. Van Alstyne, TX 11/11/2015
Oriental Rug Cleaning Co.

Recent Posts

The Real Value of a Good Rug Pad

Oriental Rug Cleaning Co. explains the real benefits of a quality rug pad. Serving Irving,…

4 weeks ago

Protect Your Rug From Hidden Moth Damage

Protect your rug from hidden moth damage with Oriental Rug Cleaning Co. Call (214) 821-9135…

2 months ago

4 Common Mistakes That Can Damage Your Rug

Avoid common rug care mistakes with Oriental Rug Cleaning Co. From proper stain removal to…

3 months ago

Top 3 Signs Your Rug May Need Professional Deodorization

Oriental Rug Cleaning Co. identifies lingering odors, moisture-related smells, and odors from pets or heavy…

4 months ago

How Winter Can Impact Your Rugs and What to Do About It

Winter can be tough on your rugs. At Oriental Rug Cleaning Co., we provide professional…

5 months ago

How Often Should You Schedule Professional Rug Cleaning?

Learn how often to schedule professional rug cleaning with Oriental Rug Cleaning Co. for maintaining…

6 months ago